Advance Planning: December 2015 Music Calendar Update (Added 12/1)

December 1, 2015

It’s December 1st, time to update the December calendar!

Dec. 2 – Freddie Stevenson, James Maddock and Irwin Thomas11th Street Bar – 9pm

Dec. 4 – American Folk Art Museum CD Release with Mark Rogers and Mary Byrne, Pete Lanctot, Matthew Brookshire, Sweet Soubrette, Jo Kroger, EW Harris, Abby Ahmad, Kate Vargas, Richard McGraw, Tuelo and her Cousins – American Folk Art Museum – 5-8pm

Dec. 6 – JBXL to benefit the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society with John Brodeur and members of Colwell, Dead Heavens, the Divebombers, Dumptruck, Fever High, Craig Greenberg Band, The Humdrums, Le Boum, Jeff Litman Band, Jason Loughlin & the String Gliders, Mission Drift, The Morning After Girls, Nightmare River Band, Pavelle, Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens, She’s From Texas, Shy Child, The Thang, Tits of Clay, Wheatus, The Woes, Wyatt, and more – Living Room – 7-11pm

Dec. 6 – Freddie StevensonThe Scratcher – 8:15pm

Dec. 8 – A Night To Remember Curated By Sasha Dobson with Pat Irwin, DJ Nappy G, Corn Mo, Todd Carter, The Tall Pines, Dred Scott, Neal Miner, Tom Beckham, J. Walter Hawkes, Danielle Schultz, Kyle Paas, Joel Hamilton, Mauro Refosco, So Brown, Chris Bergson, The Slim Kings, Elizabeth and The Catapult, Chris Cubeta, Van Hayride, Minnie Tonka, The Pre-War Ponies and more – The Bell House – 8:30pm


Advance Planning: December 2015 Music Calendar

November 30, 2015

Calendar3

Tomorrow is December, so here is the December Now I’ve Heard Everything Music Calendar.  The usual ground rules apply: listings are for venues in New York City and for bands that I can personally recommend or which I have reason to believe are worthwhile.  All shows listed here are free or have tickets which cost $40 or less (but I’ll include some higher priced New Year’s Eve Shows as well). I’ve tried to list the set time for each band.  If all I have is a time when the show starts or when doors open, I’ll list that and so note it.  As always, this calendar will be updated from time to time during the coming month, both in a separate post and with updates on this calendar.

Latest Updates: December 23

Dec. 1 – Vicki Kristina BarcelonaBarbes – 7pm

Dec. 1 – Sasha Dobson11th Street Bar – 9pm

Dec. 2 – Freddie Stevenson, James Maddock and Irwin Thomas11th Street Bar – 9pm

Dec. 3 – The Losers Lounge presents the Brill Building SongbookJoe’s Pub – 9:30pm

Dec. 3 – Brooklyn Sugar CompanyRockwood Stage 2 – 11pm

Dec. 4 – American Folk Art Museum CD Release with Mark Rogers and Mary Byrne, Pete Lanctot, Matthew Brookshire, Sweet Soubrette, Jo Kroger, EW Harris, Abby Ahmad, Kate Vargas, Richard McGraw, Tuelo and her Cousins – American Folk Art Museum – 5-8pm

Dec. 4 – The Losers Lounge presents the Brill Building SongbookJoe’s Pub – 7pm

Dec. 4 – The Losers Lounge presents the Brill Building SongbookJoe’s Pub – 9:30pm

Dec. 5 – The Losers Lounge presents the Brill Building SongbookJoe’s Pub – 1pm

Dec. 5 – NYC Holiday Benefit for Toys for Tots with The Spring Standards, STOLAR, Drew Yowell, and Julian VelardRockwood Stage 2 – 3:30pm (bring a new, unwrapped toy for donation, minimum value $10)

Dec. 5 – The Losers Lounge presents the Brill Building SongbookJoe’s Pub – 7pm

Dec. 5 – Rubber Soul 50 (Various Bands) – The Way Station – 8pm

Dec. 5 – The Losers Lounge presents the Brill Building SongbookJoe’s Pub – 9:30pm

Dec. 5 – Cariad HarmonRockwood Music Hall – Midnight

Dec. 6 – Sasha DobsonFreddy’s Bar – 4pm

Dec. 6 – JBXL to benefit the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society with John Brodeur and members of Colwell, Dead Heavens, The Divebombers, Dumptruck, Fever High, Craig Greenberg Band, The Humdrums, Le Boum, Jeff Litman Band, Jason Loughlin & the String Gliders, Mission Drift, The Morning After Girls, Nightmare River Band, Pavelle, Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens, She’s From Texas, Shy Child, The Thang, Tits of Clay, Wheatus, The Woes, Wyatt, and more – Living Room – 7-11pm

Dec. 6 – The Radigan Roundup with  Terry Radigan, Warren Malone, Reid Paley, Chris Foley, Paul Fairall and Rony Corcos – 12th Street Bar and Grill – 7:30pm

Dec. 6 – Freddie StevensonThe Scratcher – 8:15pm

Dec. 7 – Jim Campilongo Trio with Josh Dion, Tony ScherrRockwood Music Hall – 10pm

Dec. 7 – Teddy Kumpel LOOPestra with Shawn Pelton and Zev KatzRockwood Music Hall – midnight

Dec. 8 – Fieldhouse Presents: A Holiday Benefit with Anna Rose, Jared Mahone, Jamie Rae, Bess Rogers, Ryan Doyle, Shira Elias, Mike Grubbs, Chris Ayer, B-Ski, Bryan Dunn, Jay Stolar, Brandi Thompson, Caleb Hawley, Andi Rae Healy, Wes Hutchinson, Sam Bisbee, Justin Bohr, Brooklyn Sugar Company, Sicily Knight, Toby Lightman, Jeff Litman, Bluebirds of Paradise, John SchmittRockwood Stage 2 – 7pm

Dec. 8 – A Night To Remember Curated By Sasha Dobson with Pat Irwin, DJ Nappy G, Corn Mo, Todd Carter, The Tall Pines, Dred Scott, Neal Miner, Tom Beckham, J. Walter Hawkes, Danielle Schultz, Kyle Paas, Joel Hamilton, Mauro Refosco, So Brown, Chris Bergson, The Slim Kings, Elizabeth and The Catapult, Chris Cubeta, Van Hayride, Minnie Tonka, The Pre-War Ponies and more – The Bell House – 8:30pm

Dec. 9 – North of AmarilloSkinny Dennis – 9pm

Dec. 10 – The Aimee Mann and Ted Leo Christmas Show with Jonathan Coulton, Liz Phair and very special guests – Town Hall – 8pm

Dec. 10 – Echoes of Etta – Joe’s Pub – 9:30pm

Dec. 11 – Dina RegineAmerican Folk Art Museum – 6pm

Dec. 11 – Third Annual Andy Mac and Friends Holiday BenefitCaffe Vivaldi – 6-11pm

Dec. 11 – Elizabeth and The CatapultThe Owl – 8pm

Dec. 11 – Rony’s InsomniaPianos – 9pm

Dec. 12 – Eli “Paperboy” Reed Union Pool – 7pm

Dec. 13 –  The Radigan Roundup with  Terry Radigan, Chris Erikson, Barbara Endes, Jason Mercer, Jack Grace – 12th Street Bar and Grill – 8pm

Dec. 13 – Shadows & Light: Celebrating Joni Mitchell with Maddy Wyatt, Scott Davis, and more – Joe’s Pub – 9:30pm

Dec. 13 – Freddie StevensonRockwood Music Hall – 10pm

Dec. 14 – Billy Libby, Lelia Broussard and Tommy SiegelPete’s Candy Store – 8pm

Dec. 14 – Jim Campilongo Trio with Josh Dion, Tony ScherrRockwood Music Hall – 10pm

Dec. 14 – Teddy Kumpel LOOPestra with Tom Curiano and Bob StanderRockwood Music Hall – midnight

Dec. 15 – The Sirens of Brooklyn Choir with Joy Askew, Elizabeth Ziman, Lauren Balthrop, Kelli Scarr and many more – Plymouth Church – 7:30pm

Dec. 15 – Jeff LitmanRockwood Music Hall – 8pm

Dec. 15 – Sasha DobsonRockwood Music Hall – 9pm

Dec. 15 – Karla Rose and The ThornsThe Grand Victory – 9:30pm

Dec. 15 – Julia HaltiganManderley Bar at the McKittrick Hotel – 10:15pm

Dec. 17 – James MaddockRockwood Stage 2 – 9:30pm

Dec. 17 – Andi Rae and The Bare Bones BulliesStrong Place – 9:30pm

Dec. 18 – Matthew RyanThe Living Room – 9pm

Dec. 19 – John KenglaRockwood Music Hall – 11pm

Dec. 20 – Holiday Party with Leslie Mendelson and her all star Christmas Band – 11th Street Bar – 6pm

Dec. 20 – Radigan Roundup Holiday Extravaganza with Chris Erickson, Lara Ewen, Anana Kaye and Irakli Gabriel, Jack Grace, Greg D, John Manion, Jessie Kilguss, Andy Mac, Shaky Dave, Adam Bernstein, Heather Eatman, Steve Mayone – 12th Street Bar and Grill – 8pm

Dec. 21 – The Last Whoorah with Cole Quest and The City Pickers, Freedy Johnston, Fiona McBain, Stephan Said, Queen Esther, Jimi Zhivago and more – Living Room – 9pm- Midnight

Dec. 21 – Jim Campilongo Trio with Chris Morrissey, Josh DionRockwood Music Hall – 10pm

Dec. 21 – Zach JonesRockwood Stage 3 – 10pm

Dec. 21 – The After Party, hosted by Akie Bermiss – Rockwood Stage 2 – 11pm

Dec. 21 – Teddy Kumpel LOOPestra with Chris Morrissey, Nate WoodRockwood Music Hall – Midnight

Dec. 22 – Leslie MendelsonRockwood Stage 3 – 8:30pm

Dec. 22 – Julia HaltiganRockwood Stage 2 – 10pm

Dec. 23 – Freedy JohnstonRockwood Stage 3 – 7pm

Canceled! Dec. 23 – Vicki Kristina BarcelonaHighline Ballroom – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Dec. 23 – North of AmarilloSkinny Dennis – 9pm

Update: Dec. 27 – The Radigan Roundup with Terry Radigan, Freedy Johnston, Scott Klass and Dan Miller – 12th Street Bar and Grill – 8pm

Update: Dec. 27- The Field of Stars presents the Happy Musical Family Show with Monica Passin, Drina Seay Emily Duff, Scott Aldrich and Homeboy Steve – Treehouse at 2A – 9pm

Dec. 28 – David LutherRockwood Music Hall – 10pm

Dec. 29 – Jesse MalinBowery Ballroom – show 9pm

Dec. 29 – Bryan DunnRockwood Stage 2 – 10pm

Update: Dec. 30 – Karla Rose11th Street Bar – 8pm

Dec. 30 – Elizabeth and The CatapultRockwood Stage 2 – 10:30pm

Update: Dec. 30 – Scott SteinRockwood Music Hall – Midnight

Dec. 31 – Garland JeffreysJoe’s Pub – 7pm

Dec. 31 – The Damnwells and Julian VelardRockwood Stage 2 – 7:15pm

Sold Out! Dec. 31 – New Year’s Eve with James Maddock and Friends  – Rockwood Stage 3 – 8pm

Dec. 31 – The Damnwells and Julian VelardRockwood Stage 2 – 10pm

Dec. 31 – MiltonFreddy’s Bar – 10pm

Dec. 31 – Clap Your Hands Say YeahRough Trade – 10pm

Dec. 31 – They Might Be GiantsMusic Hall of Williamsburg – 11pm

2016!!!

Jan. 1 – Spanking Charlene, HeapBowery Electric – show 7:30pm

Jan. 1 – They Might Be Giants (Flood Show) – Music Hall of Williamsburg – 8pm

Jan. 2 – They Might Be Giants (special theme to be announced) – Music Hall of Williamsburg – 8pm

Jan. 3 – Sasha DobsonFreddy’s Bar – 4pm

Jan. 6 – Syd StrawHi-Fi Bar – 7:30pm

Jan. 6 – Men of the Spoonful with Charly Roth, Tom Clark, Dennis Diken – Bowery Electric – 8pm

Jan. 10 – Demolition String BandBrooklyn Bowl – 1:30pm

Jan. 17 – Alex Battles Freddy’s Bar – 4pm

Jan. 21 – Alejandro Escovedo: The Lou Reed Influence – City Winery – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Jan. 22 – Alejandro Escovedo: The Leonard Cohen Influence – City Winery – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Jan. 22 – Sonya KitchellMercury Lounge – 9pm

Jan. 23 – Alejandro Escovedo: Experience Retrospective – City Winery – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Jan. 23 – Dina RegineBAM Cafe – 9pm

Jan. 25 – Marshall Crenshaw and The Bottle RocketsCity Winery – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Feb. 25 – Jason IsbellBeacon Theater – show 8pm

Feb. 26 – Jason IsbellBeacon Theater – show 8pm


Photo Recap: Brooklyn Indie Music Fest Day 2 (Saturday)

September 18, 2011

Taking photos at The Brooklyn Indie Music Fest today was an adventure.  Not only was the lighting problematic on the smaller stage after the sun went in (which it did early today), but the main stage was too dark on the left side, too bright in the middle (even some performers noted that) and correctly lit on the right side. But I took what I could, and here are 12 more shots.

Cosmos Says Hello

Sarah Rayani

The Ramblers

Since Scott Stein is such a big part of The Ramblers and he was left out of the group shot because he was sitting on the dark side of the stage, I thought adding a photo of him was made sense.

Many more photos from Saturday at The Brooklyn Indie Music Fest after the jump.

Read the rest of this entry »


Saturday: Brooklyn Indie Music Fest Schedule

September 17, 2011

Bk Indie Fest

Here’s the schedule for Saturday, the second day of the Brooklyn Indie Music Fest.

12:00-12:30 Matt Sucich
12:30-1:00 Cosmos Says Hello
1:00-1:30  Sarah Rayani
1:30-2:00 The Ramblers
2:00-2:30  Milly Beau
2:30-3:00  The Woes
3:00-3:30 Kristin Errett
3:30-4:00 My Glorious Mess
4:00-4:30 Michaela Anne
4:30-5:00 Jon Sandler
5:00-5:30 Jamie Bendell
5:30-6:00 Jeff Taylor
6:00-6:30 Melody Kills
6:30-7:00 Mike Scala
7:00-7:30 Julian Velard
7:30-8:15  Bloodsugars
8:15-8:45  Patchwerk
8:45-9:30  Kendra Morris
9:30-10:00 Comandante Zero
10-10:45  Julia Haltigan
10:45-11:15  Jonka
11:15-12:00  Open Till Midnight
12:00-2:00 Rolls Choyce

Brooklyn Indie Music Fest, Littlefield, 622 DeGraw Street between 3rd and 4th Avenues, Brooklyn (D or R Train to Union Street or B, D, N, Q, R, 2, 3, 4, 0r 5 Trains to Atlantic Avenue, note that the F and G Trains will not be running to 4th Avenue continuing through Sunday), $20 before 1pm or $25 (each day Saturday and Sunday)


Friday, Saturday and Sunday: The Brooklyn Indie Music Fest at Littlefield

September 15, 2011

Bk Indie Fest

The Brooklyn Indie Music Fest starts on Friday afternoon, runs three full days, has (by my count) 62 acts playing on two stages at Littlefield in Gowanus near Park Slope.  There are many Now I’ve Heard Everything favorites playing along with acts I have yet to catch.  There will even be a mini food truck festival on site with the following trucks ready to serve you: Pizza Moto, Mexicue, Joyride Truck, Frites ‘N’ Meats, Van Leeuwen Artisan Ice Cream and Wafles & Dinges.  The whole thing gets started on Friday at 3pm (although in connection with the Music Fest, Volunteer Lawyers for the Arts will be available at the nearby Tea Lounge on Friday from 1pm to 3pm with a free panel discussion and Q&A on licensing, copyright, protection, and legal representation).

You’ll find a complete list of the bands playing below as well as directions to Littlefield.  You can check the Music Fest site here for daily schedules, but Now I’ve Heard Everything will be posting each day’s schedule over the next three days as well.

The musicians:

Aaron Comess, Aaron Lee Tasjan, Aaron Lee Tasjan and Weird Ohio,Adam Levy Alana Amram, Alfonso Velez, Annie Keating, Bianca Merkley, Bloodsugars, Chris Q.Murphy, Comandante ZeroCorn Mo, Cosmos Says Hello, Craig Greenberg, The Dirty Urchins, DJ Chris Alker of Subtrak, DXA, Freddie Stevenson and the Midnight Crisis, Goodbye Picasso, James Maddock, Jamie Bendell, Jeff Taylor, Jonka, Jon Sandler,Jordana De Lovely, Joy Askew, Julia Haltigan, Julian Velard, Kaiser Cartel, Keith Paine, Kendra Morris, Kimberly Nichole, Kristin Errett, Le Mood, The Little Death, Lola Johnson, Lyle Divinsky,The Mast, Matt Sucich, Melody Kills, Michaela Anne, Mike Scala, Milly Beau, Mother Feather, Mr. Barrington, My Glorious Mess, Open Till Midnight, Patchwerk, People’s Champs, Pete Pidgeon, The Ramblers, Sarah Rayani, Rolls Choyce, Seth Adam, Shenandoah and the Night, Stately Ghosts, Swear and Shake, Taurus, Thatch Williams, Todd Kramer, The Woes, Wyatt

Brooklyn Indie Music Fest, Littlefield, 622 DeGraw Street between 3rd and 4th Avenues, Brooklyn (R Train to Union Street or B, D, N, Q, R, 2, 3, 4, 0r 5 Trains to Atlantic Avenue, note that the F and G Trains will not be running to 4th Avenue on Saturday and Sunday), 3 day pass $55, one day ticket $17 before 4pm or $23 (Friday), $20 before 1pm or $25 (each day Saturday and Sunday)


Advance Planning: September Music Calendar

August 28, 2011

September is the end of summer, the reopening of school and the beginning of the fall concert season.  The big event of the month is the new Brooklyn Indie Music Fest which is running from September 16 through 18.  It features many performers both familiar and new to me (see below) and everything is in one place, Littlefield.  The clubs have been recalcitrant in getting their full September schedules up, so expect additions to this calendar over the month.

Sept. 1 – Amy SpeaceChristopher Street Coffee House – 7:30pm

Sept. 2 – Thomas Bryan Eaton & Hobson’s Choice Union Hall – doors 8pm

Sept. 3 – Drina Seay – Googie’s Lounge (upstairs at The Living Room) – 8:30pm

Sept. 3 – MarwoodRockwood Stage 2 – 9pm

Sept. 4 – Freddie StevensonRockwood Music Hall – Midnight

Sept. 6 – Kevn Kinney Band with Anton Fier, Tony Scherr and Andy Hess  – Rockwood Stage 2 – 10:30pm

Sept. 6 – Aaron Comess (feat. Teddy Kumpel & Richard Hammond) – Rockwood Stage 2 – Midnight

Sept. 7 – Poundcake (featuring Teddy Thompson, Jeff Hill, and Ethan Eubanks) Plus Special Guests – City Winery – doors 5pm / show 8pm

Sept. 7 – Nick Africano and Misty BoyceThe Rock Shop – 7:30pm

Sept. 8 – John Doe (Record Release Show) – Rockwood Stage 2 – 8:30pm

Sept. 9 – Emily Zuzik (Farewell to NY Show) – Rockwood Music Hall – 9pm

Sept. 9 – Basement BandLiving Room – Midnight

Sept. 10 – Radio Free Song Club
The Radio Free All Stars will include Dave Schramm, David Mansfield, Jeremy Chatzsky and Paul Moschella. Laura Cantrell, Kate Jacobs, Dave Schramm, and guests Amy Allison and Emily Arin and Ed Askew will play brand new songs, and author Leslie Daniels is going to read an essay- Living Room – 6-8pm

Sept. 10 – Richard JulianRockwood Music Hall – 9pm

Sept. 11 – 9/11 Benefit Show (net profits go to 9/11 Health Now) – City Winery – All tickets $50
Suzzy & Maggie Roche, Richard Barone, James Maddock, Teddy Thompson, Julie Gold, Rich Pagano, Loudon Wainwright, Jesse Harris, Marshall Crenshaw, Cory Chisel,  Nicole Atkins, Rich Ferguson, Vernon Reid, Jesse Smith

Sept. 11 – Freddie StevensonRockwood Music Hall – Midnight

Sept. 12 – Sasha Dobson –  Living Room – 8pm

Sept. 13 – On Your Radar hosted by WFUV’s John Platt with ilyAIMY, Mary Lee Kortes, PJ PacificoLiving Room – 7-9pm

Sept. 13 – The Wronglers featuring Jimmie Dale GilmoreSouthpaw – doors 8pm / show 9pm

Sept. 15 – My Pet DragonRocks Off Concert Cruise aboard The Half Moon (23rd St & FDR Drive) – Boarding 7pm/ Departure 8pm / Return 11pm

Brooklyn Indie Music Fest

Sept. 16
Mother Feather, DXA, Lyle Divinsky, Bubble Geese, The Little Death, The Dirty Urchins, People’s Champs, Apollo Run, Taurus, Michaela Anne, Seth Adam, Todd Kramer, Mike Scala, Chris Q. Murphy, Aaron Comess, Aaron Lee Tasjan
Littlefield – doors 3pm / show starts at 3:15pm

Sept. 17
Open Till Midnight, Jonka, Julia Haltigan, Comandante Zero, Kendra Morris, Patchwerk, the Bloodsugars, Julian Velard, Kimberly Nichole, Melody Kills, Jeff Taylor, Jamie Bendell, Jon Sandler, Stately Ghosts, My Glorious Mess, Lola Johnson, The Woes, Craig Greenberg, The Ramblers, Sara Rayani, Cosmos Says Hello, Matt Sucich
Littlefield – doors 11:45am / show starts at Noon

Sept. 18
Le Mood, Kaiser Cartel, The Madison Square Gardeners, The Mast, Freddie Stevenson, Wyatt, James Maddock, Corn Mo, GoodBye Picasso, Joy Askew, Alfonso Velez, Annie Keating, Mr. Barrington, Adam Levy, Shenandoah and the Night, Kristin Errett, Pete Pidgeon, Milly Beau, Bianca Merkley, Alana Amram, Dare Dukes
Littlefield – doors 11:45am / show starts at Noon

Sept. 17 – Ursa Minor – House Concert at 805 E 21st Street, Brooklyn – 8pm

Sept. 17 – Linda Hill hosts the Hank Williams 88th Birthday Show  w/ Lindy Loo & the Lucky Fellers, Monica “Li’l Mo” Passin, Elena Skye of Demolition String Band, Paul Thornton, Karen Hudson, and Chicky Wicky – Googie’s Lounge (Upstairs at The Living Room) – 9:30pm

Sept. 17 – Spanking CharleneLakeside Lounge – 11pm

Sept. 18 – Drina Seay with Homeboy Steve – Treehouse at 2A – 8:30pm

Sept. 18 – Elena & Boo of The Demolition String Band – Treehouse at 2A – 9:30pm

Sept. 19 – The Basement BandSpike Hill – 10pm

Sept. 20 – Drina Seay with Homeboy Steve and Tim Heap – Local 269 – 7pm

Sept. 20 – Julia Haltigan11th St. Bar – 10pm

Sept. 21 – Alex Battles and The Whisky RebellionUnion Hall – doors 8pm

Sept. 22 – Kim RicheyRockwood Stage 2 – 7:30pm

Sept. 22 – Harper BlynnLiving Room – 8pm

Sept. 22 – Jim Keller BandLakeside Lounge – 9pm

Sept. 22 – Sasha Dobson (Jazz set) – Barbes – 10pm

Sept. 22 – The RamblersLiving Room – 11pm

Sept. 23 – Roger Clyne & the PeacemakersHighline Ballroom – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Sept. 23 – Deni Bonet (CD Release Show) – Living Room – 9pm

Sept. 23 – James MaddockRockwood Stage 2 – 9pm

Update: Sept. 23 – Sister Sparrow and The Dirty BirdsSullivan Hall – 10pm

Update: Sept. 24 – Spanking CharleneConey Island Film Festival Party at The New York Aquarium – 8pm

Sept. 24 – Amy Correia – House Concert (contact kathryn_space@yahoo.com for info and to RSVP) – doors 7pm / show 8pm

Sept. 24 – Melody KillsRockwood Music Hall – 9pm

Sept. 27 – Drina Seay with Homeboy Steve and Tim Heap – Local 269 – 7pm

Update: Sept. 28 – Shooter JenningsHill Country – 8:30pm

Sept. 30 – Oct. 1 – Keren AnnCity Winery – doors 6pm / show 8pm

Sept. 30 – Misty Boyce and Mother Feather (CD Release Show) – The Bowery Electric – doors 6:30

Sept. 30 – Josh Flagg & the ObligationsThe Rock Shop – doors 8pm /show 9pm


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 149 other followers

%d bloggers like this: